4270DMMI - Steven Alexander Clark

1

Name: Steven Alexander Clark
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 22, 1997
Location Last Seen: Bay City, Bay County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 1, 1971
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 71-72"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, long
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A black "Ozzie Osborn" t-shirt, black shorts. Black high top shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Clark was last seen walking down an alley in the City. His roommate reported this two days later.

Clark left all of his belongings at his residence and has never touched his savings accounts since his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bay City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 989-894-0161
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-5087

NCIC Case Number: M-058820550

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 6-3-2010; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr