4267DFFL - Anastacia Marie Argentova-Stevens

Right 4: Age-Progression by NCMEC to age 11 years; 13 years; 16 years; 25 years

Name: Anastacia Marie Argentova-Stevens
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 23, 2003
Location Last Seen: Pembroke Pines, Broward County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 9, 1997
Age: 5 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'0"
Weight: 52 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Argentova Stevens (not hyphenated)
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: Pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Tan pants, blue T-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Anastacia was abducted on April 23, 2003 by her non-custodial mother, Viktoriya Argentova, who may use the alias first name Victoria or the nickname Vika.

A felony warrant was issued for Viktoriya on April 30, 2003.

They may have traveled to Moscow, Russia.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pembroke Pines Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Mike Silver
Agency Phone Number: 954-437-1105
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2003-034053

NamUs Case Number: 1507
NCMEC Case Number: 961542

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: 7/9/22; Last Updated: 7/9/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App