Name: Bobbie Jean Stewart
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 7, 1994
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: September 9, 1968
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"-5'11"
Weight: 130-145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on both wrists; tattoo of letter "J" on leg; tattoo of a devil on a cloud on chest; prior pregnancies
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bobbie was last seen on December 7, 1994 in Chicago. She lived in the 2300 block of North California Avenue prior to her disappearance. She lived a risky lifestyle and had previously been arrested for prostitution.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department-Area Central
Agency Contact Person: Det. Samantha Szymanski
Agency Phone Number: 312-747-8366
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 76618
NamUs
Ancestry.com
Added: 5/20/22; Last Updated: 5/20/22 - By: Admin