Name: Geronimo Rodriguez Martinez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 18, 1996
Location Last Seen: San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas
Date of Birth: Circa 1920
Age: 76 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 60"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: White
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jerry
Distinguishing Marks/Features: White mustache. Wears glasses with black frames,; wo short fingers on left hand; severed in accident. Large scar on right side of chin. Tattoo on right shoulder of unknown design.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Martinez left home to go to grocery store. Has not been seen since.
Agency Name: San Antonio Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 210-207-7489
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-549933
Added: 3-18-2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr