4261DMMD - Richard Paige Oliver

ALT TXT

Name: Richard Paige Oliver
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 18, 1999
Location Last Seen: Bowie, Prince George's County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 19, 1970
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Skull tattoo on his arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: No jewerly
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Richard was thrown out of the Champ house due to accusations of stealing. Champ house is a half-way house for men that suffer with drug addiction. Last seen May 18, 1999 hitchhiking on Rt 197 in Bowie, Maryland

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Dept.
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 301-390-2100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 012080574

NamUs Case Number: 7078
NCIC Case Number: M-851748293

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 5/18/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr