Name: Gloria Jean Mazeika
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 01, 1981
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: May 12, 1951
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'1"
Weight: 118 - 125 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ears are pierced; burn scars on both feet (happened as toddler) scars are red on top of her feet; stomach is all scarred from surgeries
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gloria was drinking heavily and last seen leaving her grandmother's house with an unknown African American man.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department - Area South
Agency Contact Person: Det. Bridget McLaughlin
Agency Phone Number: 312-747-5789
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: JC440096
NamUs Case Number: 32539
Added: 4/29/22; Last Updated: 4/29/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App