Right: Photograph of twin sister
Name: Christine Daniels
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 30, 1980
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 37 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'6"
Weight: 160 - 180 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Conley; Hurt
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn scars across front 1/3 portion of body from childhood injury
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Christine was last seen on May 30, 1980. She was reported missing by her sister.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department- Area Four
Agency Contact Person: Det. Danielle Fram
Agency Phone Number: 312-746-8251
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 80b216795
NamUs Case Number: 74478
Added: 4/29/22; Last Updated: 4/29/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App