Name: Toby James Jespersen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 12, 1999
Location Last Seen: Utah, Utah County, Utah
Date of Birth: September 26, 1974
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 130 - 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jesperson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Discoloration on Neck, Scar on Chest, Scar on Foot, Scar on Left Finger, Scar on Lower Lip, Tongue, Ears, Nose Pierced
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Toby Jespersen's last know location is unknown. He Has been in Colorado, Oregon, Idaho and Utah. /p>
Agency Name: Salt Lake City Police
Agency Contact Person: Amberly Crowford
Agency Phone Number: 801-799-3565
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-83078
NamUs Case Number: 15230
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 5/12/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr