Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to age 23 years; 28 years; 35 years
Name: Ivory Francis Green
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 6, 2004
Location Last Seen: Utica, Oneida County, New York
Date of Birth: October 27, 1986
Age: 17 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11" - 5'0"
Weight: 90 - 110 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ears pierced; mole near the left side of upper lip; mark in the shape of an "H" on shoulder
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Baggy blue jeans; black cap with a bandana; black winter coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
Ivory was last seen near her residence in Utica, New York on March 6th, 2004. Ivory was walking home and she called her mother on the phone telling her she would be home in a little while. She never made it home.
Agency Name: Utica Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Gary Taurisani
Agency Phone Number: 315-735-3301
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-10490
NamUs Case Number: 4308
NCMEC Case Number: 986724
NamUs
NCMEC
NY State Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: 4/10/22; Last Updated: 4/10/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App