4253DMUT - Michael Lloyd Reese

ALT TXT

Name: Michael Lloyd Reese
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 03, 1985
Location Last Seen: Morgan, Morgan County, Utah

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 14, 1971
Age: 13 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130 - 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Lloyd
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Extremely bright white teeth, Scar on upper right arm, Mole on right cheek, Braces on top and bottom teeth

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michael Reese and David Jaramillo were with friends at East Canyon Reservoir in June of 1985 when they became separated from their group. Both were last seen driving away in a brown Datsun B210. When they didn't return home that night, they were reported missing.

Since then, investigators have found no trace of Jaramillo or Reese. The case is officially listed as a missing persons investigation. Detectives have no clues as to whether the duo were the victims of criminal activity or fell victim to an accident.

Reese had just graduated from Glendale Middle School and wanted to be a doctor.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Salt Lake City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Amberly Crowford
Agency Phone Number: 801-799-3565
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-59692

NamUs Case Number: 7314
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Salt Lake City Police Department
KSL News

Admin Notes

Added: 5/12/10; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr