Name: Catherine A. Howard
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 25, 1975
Location Last Seen: Elmont, Nassau County, New York
Date of Birth: circa 1910
Age: 65 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Brown striped dress
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Alligator pocketbook; gray suitcase; silver framed glasses
Husband stated they had been having trouble in their marriage for years and she finally decided to leave him.
Agency Name: Nassau County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 516-573-8800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: LNAE18909
NamUs Case Number: 32965
NamUs
Daily News (New York, NY) - Jul. 16, 1975
Added: 4/10/22; Last Updated: 4/10/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App