4250DFNY - Debbie Ann Ferris

4250DFNY.jpg

Name: Debbie Ann Ferris
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 17, 1999
Location Last Seen: Albany, Albany County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1962
Age: 37 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'9"
Weight: 100 - 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, Shoulder length or slightly longer
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Cross shaped scar on chest. Other distinctive physical characteristic: Walks with a limp due to foot injury

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jeans and a loose shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Debbie was last seen at Tompkins Motel in Colonie, NY in 1999.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Schenectady Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 5183825200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00316213

NamUs Case Number: 37441

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 04/09/2022; Last Updated: 04/09/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App