Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Thomas Vernon Tolleson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 12, 1992
Location Last Seen: Laredo, Webb County, Texas
Date of Birth: November 3, 1927
Age: 64 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 195 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray, thinning
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He is disabled and wears glasses.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: A white gabardine suit.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tolleson was last seen in Laredo, TX on September 12, 1992. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-(800)-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9308005
NamUs Case Number: 14542
NCIC Case Number: M-627579397
NamUs
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr