Name: James Thomas Kinskey
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 27, 1982
Location Last Seen: Lexington, Fayette County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: February 16, 1957
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 130-140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible mustache. Possible surgical scar on stomach. Healed broken nose.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Possibly wearing work boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Last seen upon release from Fayette County Jail.
He had been hitchhiking and did not have a vehicle.
Agency Name: Lexington Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Robert Wilson
Agency Phone Number: (859) 258-3600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 210-42141
NCIC Case Number: M-158708977
Added: 3-31-2010; Last Updated: 12-16-2022 - By: kc