4235DMCT - Jeffrey G. Dash

Jeffrey G. Dash

Name: Jeffrey G. Dash
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 4, 1993
Location Last Seen: Stamford, Fairfield County, Connecticut

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 20, 1969
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 217 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right hand

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jeffrey Dash's vehicle was located along highway I95 in New Rochelle, New York abandoned with blood stains on the interior.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Stamford Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Robert Daly
Agency Phone Number: 203-977-5884
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-03-07-0172

NamUs Case Number: #MP 3447
NCIC Case Number: M-006351185

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 3/29/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr