Name: Robert Fulton Browning
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 20, 1989
Location Last Seen: Monroe, Ouachita Parrish, Louisiana
Date of Birth: April 7, 1936
Age: 53 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 72-74"
Weight: 190-225 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray thick
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Bob
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache. Medium build. Silver wire frame glasses. Scar on right thumb.
Dentals: Dental bridge on his top four teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robert Browning was dropped off at home by a coworker. Robert told the coworker he would see him later that night at work. Robert never showed up at work.
His truck was left at home; his wife stated he left on foot.
Agency Name: Ouachita Parish Sheriff Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 318-329-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-17284
Added: 3-28-2010; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr