Name: Shirley Magee
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 26, 1973
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: November 19, 1960
Age: 12 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"-5'3"
Weight: 80-109 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Shirley was last seen on July 26, 1973. She was walking to Harlan High School with her brother. Her brother arrived at school, but she did not. At the time of her disappearance, her family assumed she had gone to stay with relatives.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department - Area South
Agency Contact Person: Det. John Bryja
Agency Phone Number: 312-747-5789
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M14B8409
NamUs Case Number: 27064
NCIC Case Number: M242090206
NCMEC Case Number: 1233115
NamUs
NCMEC
Cook CO SO
Family Member
Added: 04/28/2022; Last Updated: 06/07/2024 - By: mc