Right: circa 1978
Name: Kim Lynn Cardin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 18, 2004
Location Last Seen: Leavenworth, Leavenworth County, Kansas
Date of Birth: August 8, 1962
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Kimberly; Kimberley; Thompson; Kordulewski
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kimberly was last seen in July 2004, in Leavenworth. There has been no confirmed contact with her since this date.
Agency Name: Leavenworth Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 913-651-2260
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-13378
NCIC Case Number: M043367016
NamUs Case Number: 60770
Added: 4/5/22; Last Updated: 4/5/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App