Right: Tattoo
Name: Elizabeth Faye Anderson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 28, 1988
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1963
Age: 25 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Faye
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: vertical tattoo of "Faye" on left arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Two piece jogging suit
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Took mom to work and picked up her little brother from school. She locked doors, left home, and called the next day. Has not been seen or heard from again.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Shannon Jones
Agency Phone Number: 313-596-1800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1312030315
NamUs Case Number: 20890
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 03/16/2022; Last Updated: 11-17-2022 - By: hwa