Name: Eva June Arehart
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 26, 1987
Location Last Seen: Plainwell, Allegan County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1922
Age: 65 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Nightgown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Eva left her house only wearing a nightgown. The high temperature recorded for that day was 37 degrees and the low was 29 degrees.
Agency Name: Plainwell Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 269-685-9858
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2268-87
NamUs Case Number: 9620
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 03/16/2022; Last Updated: 11-17-2022 - By: hwa