4227DMON - Lonnie Philip Boudreau

1 1

Name: Lonnie Philip Boudreau
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 5, 1981
Location Last Seen: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 15, 1970
Age: 10 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 53-69 inches
Weight: 86-158 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Beauty mark on left side of his neck. Medium build

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown. Gap between two front teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue corduroy pants; blue V-neck velour sweater with white stripes on the collar; blue and red lumberjack jacket and boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lonnie was last seen in the City of Ottawa in February 1981. He crawled out of the basement window of his home. The previous day he had jumped out of his bedroom window, and was found after a four hour search. He was a fourth grader at Assumption School at the time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ottawa Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 613-236-1222
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-043918

NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

RCMP
The Ottawa Citizen
Ottawa Police Service

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr