1: Photo taken the summer of 1987; 2: Photo taken the fall of 1985
Name: Cassandra Elizabeth Durham
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 01, 1987
Location Last Seen: Roscommon, Roscommon County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1968
Age: 19 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Neck length.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: Two on her hip/thigh - unknown which was on which side. One was her boyfriends initials (EB) and the other was the initials of her college sorority (unknown)
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Accessories: Small, black purse
Last contact was with her father over the phone in August of 1987. She was staying with her boyfriend's grandfather near Roscommon, MI. She left Baltimore, MD, with her boyfriend (also from Baltimore, MD).
Boyfriend returned to Baltimore, MD around 1988 pr 1989, but father has not heard from his daughter since.
Agency Name: Michigan State Police
Agency Contact Person: Douglas Baumann, Detective Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 9894225103
Agency E-Mail: MSP-MissingPersons@michigan.gov
Agency Case Number: 72-1248-19
NamUs Case Number: 57619
Added: 03/16/2022; Last Updated: 03/16/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App