Name: Jason Michael Goddard
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 9, 1990
Location Last Seen: Asotin County, Washington
Date of Birth: March, 9, 1968
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jason Mic Jacobsen
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair complexion. Scar on right arm.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Goddard was last seen on March 9, 1990 at his Clarkston apartment by his roommate. Goddard told his roommate he would be back in 10 minutes. He never returned. None of his clothing or personal belongings were missing. Goddard was reported missing to the Asotin County Sheriff's Department March 10, 1990.
Goddard's car was found at the Lewiston bus depot March 7, 1990. There is no record of him purchasing a bus ticket.
A state-by-state check showed he hadn't applied for a driver's license anywhere else, either in his own name or two others he'd been known to use.
Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Asotin County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 509-758-1668
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-0263
WASPC
The Lewiston Tribune
Added: 3-19-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr