Name: Terralyn Lasharon Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 28, 1986
Location Last Seen: Superior Township, Washtenaw County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1963
Age: 23 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 107 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Teralynn, Terralyn LaShawn Johnson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: last seen wearing a long, gray trench coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On 10/28/1986, Terralyn Johnson’s boyfriend dropped her off in the 9000 block of MacArthur Blvd., in Superior Township. Ms. Johnson entered the residence, picked up some personal items, and left to meet with her boyfriend. Ms. Johnson has not been seen or heard from since. Ms. Johnson was a prior Willow Run High School student.
Agency Name: Washtenaw County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 7349718400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-31944
NamUs Case Number: 30066
Added: 03/16/2022; Last Updated: 03/16/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App