4221DFMI - Lisa Walton

4221DFMI.jpg 4221DFMI1.jpg

Name: Lisa Walton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 1986
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1964
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" - 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, with reddish tones
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; pregnant at time of disappearance

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lisa's son was found abandoned in an alley near 19900 block of Pelkey on 1/21/1986 but Lisa was never located. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Shannon Jones, Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 313-596-1800; 313-596-2260
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1611080199

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 36009

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Newspaper Article

Admin Notes

Added: 03/16/2022; Last Updated: 10-16-2022 - By: hwa