4220DFMI - Shirley Jo Kelly

4220DFMI.jpg 4220DFMI1.jpg

Name: Shirley Jo Kelly
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 19, 1985
Location Last Seen: Mattawan, Van Buren County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1948
Age: 37 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Shirley's husband reported her missing after he said he dropped her off at Kalamazoo Valley County Community College in Kalamazoo County. She was living in Mattawan, where she was last seen alive.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Michigan State Police
Agency Contact Person: Scott Ernstes, D/Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 2696575551
Agency E-Mail: MSP-MissingPersons@michigan.gov
Agency Case Number: 51-2966-85

NamUs Case Number: 11768

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 03/16/2022; Last Updated: 03/16/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App