4218DFMI - Cindy Louise Moore

4218DFMI.jpg

Name: Cindy Louise Moore
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 23, 1985
Location Last Seen: Troy, Oakland County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1957
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cindy was last seen leaving her place of employment in the area of Livernois and Square Lake Roads at 11:00 p.m. on May 23, 1985. She never arrived at her estranged husband's home to fetch her son, Nicholas.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Oakland County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 248-858-4950
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-35840

NamUs Case Number: 30894
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WDIV-4 News

Admin Notes

Added: 03/16/2022; Last Updated: 11-09-2022 - By: hwa