1: Early 1980s
Name: Terry Lynn Gayton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 22, 1984
Location Last Seen: Millington, Oakland County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1959
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'2"
Weight: 120 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Terry Sovey; Terry Stover
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: left shoulder - unknown description
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Terry was last seen in the Millington area committing retail frauds with a William Bibby.
Agency Name: Oakland County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Todd Hunt
Agency Phone Number: 248-858-4951
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-7207
NamUs Case Number: 27605
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Click on Detroit
Facebook
Added: 03/16/2022; Last Updated: 11-04-2022 - By: hwa