4213DMNC - Marvin Earl Smaw

ALT TXT

Name: Marvin Earl Smaw
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 25, 1999
Location Last Seen: Washington, Beaufort County, North Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 5, 1969
Age: 30 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Initial inquiry underway

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Marvin left home on the night of hurricane with a female and has not been seen or head of since. Hurricane Irene set off sure of North Carolina from Oct. 17-18, 1999. It has been rumored that Mr. Smaw was murdered and buried somewhere nean interstate 95

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Beaufort County Sheriff
Agency Contact Person: Capt Kenneth Watson
Agency Phone Number: 252-946-7111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99L5925

NamUs Case Number: 5090
NCIC Case Number: M-532040814

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/20/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr