Name: Richard Borrelli
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 09, 1999
Location Last Seen: Carolina Beach, New Hanover County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: July 19, 1949
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on unknown arm
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, Green t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robert was last seen on 04/09/99 Robert spent the day with his mother and got upset when he had to return to the nursing home. He never made it back to the nursing home.
Agency Name: Carolina Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det Derek Moore
Agency Phone Number: 910-458-2537
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 4825
NCIC Case Number: M-203518301
Added: 2/20/10; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr