Name: Eva Elsie Foley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 14, 1984
Location Last Seen: South Haven, Van Buren County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1915
Age: 69 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 118 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray; short - above the ears
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears prescription eyeglasses
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White gown; black slacks; tennis shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: Wore prescription eyeglasses
Eva's husband reported her missing after waking and finding her missing from their South Haven home. She had taken medication just prior to going to bed and may have been disoriented.
Agency Name: South Haven Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Ryan Meyers
Agency Phone Number: 269-637-5151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Not Available
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 40539
Added: 03/16/2022; Last Updated: 09-25-2022 - By: hwa