Name: Tommy Lee Walters
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 28, 1996
Location Last Seen: Kinston, Lenoir County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: December 23, 1945
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffers from depression. Thomas also had a steel rod in one of his legs because of a previous surgery
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Plaid Shirt, brown pants, brown coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White shoes
Thomas was last seen leaving his home in the 1300 block of Heritage street in Kinston,North Carolina on 02/28/96. Last seen driving a 1979 Chrysler station wagon. Black and brown in color with North Carolina plates FRA-1921. His destination is unknown. It is believed that Thomas suffered from depression for several days before his disappearance. His case remains unsolved
Agency Name: Kinston Public Safety Department
Agency Contact Person: Srgt Craig Jarman
Agency Phone Number: 252-939-3160
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9608834
NamUs Case Number: 4823
NCIC Case Number: M-908318070
Added: 2/20/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr