Name: Guadalupe Rosales
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 23, 1982
Location Last Seen: Alma, Gratiot County, Michigan
Date of Birth: Circa 1925
Age: 57 years old
Race: Multiple: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 98 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Dark brown coat; black boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tan purse and a white scarf
Guadalupe has not been seen since the day before Thanksgiving in 1982. She lived alone in an apartment in the mid-Michigan town of Alma.
Agency Name: Alma Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Matthew Schooley
Agency Phone Number: 989-463-8317
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1138-82
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 9605
Added: 03/16/2022; Last Updated: 09-25-2022 - By: hwa