420DMNY - Edward Miskin

ALT TXT

Name: Edward Miskin
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1992
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 28, 1943
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a light complexion and is of medium build. He wears glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Miskin disappeared from the vicinity of Woodhull Hospital in Brooklyn, NY on October 1, 1992. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York City Police Department Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (212) 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP01384

NamUs Case Number: 10327
NCIC Case Number: M-192975793

Information Source(s)

NamUs
New York Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr