Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 58 years
Name: Julie Elizabeth Soracco
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1977
Location Last Seen: Placerville, El Dorado County, California
Date of Birth: July 6, 1962
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'4"
Weight: 120 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Straight and shoulder length.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Royal blue sweater, with block letter "E" on one breast (men's football sweater)
Jewelry: Small gold cross stud earrings
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
According to family rumors, Soracco was visiting friends in El Dorado County (Placerville), she left their residence to walk to another friend's house and never made it. The DLC is unknown and approximated.
Agency Name: Sacramento County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Christine Kneeland, Deputy Sheriff
Agency Phone Number: 916-874-5115
Agency E-Mail: ckneeland@sacsheriff.com
Agency Case Number: 19-261299
NamUs Case Number: 51384
NCMEC Case Number: 1395607
Added: 03/12/2022; Last Updated: 7/5/22 - By: hb