4203DFIN - Danyel Pauley

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Danyel Pauley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 20, 2012
Location Last Seen: Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 25, 1983
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Auburn, long
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a rose on left shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Danyel was last seen on July 20, 2012, near 1025 West 10th Street where it was reported that she got into a red Chevrolet Suburban with an unidentified black male. She has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Indianapolis Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Chester Price
Agency Phone Number: 317-327-6915
Agency E-Mail: P3678(at)indy.gov
Agency Case Number: PD120105500

NamUs Case Number: 17147

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 3/10/22; Last Updated: 3/10/22 - By: hb