Name: Roger Kay Liles
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 5, 1992
Location Last Seen: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: April 11, 1943
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 260 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo of the words "Born to Lose" on his arm (unknown which) and a metal pin in one of his upper arms (unknown which).
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Roger Liles disappeared from his home at 547 Cedar Lane in Nashville, TN on May 5, 1992. Roger's dog was found at Nashboro Woods. His car keys were found in the car, which was in the residence's driveway. There was no forced entry into the house. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Metro Nashville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Steven Jolley
Agency Phone Number: 615-862-7843; 615-862-7366
Agency E-Mail: missing_persons@police.nashville.org
Agency Case Number: 92-127473
NamUs Case Number: 22
NCIC Case Number: M-565892205
NamUs
Nashville Police Department Missing Persons
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr