Name: Margaret I. Haddican-McEnroe
Nickname/Alias: Sherwood Haley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 09, 2006
Location Last Seen: Warren Township, Somerset County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: August 25, 1977
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 110 - 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced belly button; Tattoo of a tribal design on abdomen; tattoo of a "fire helmet" on left thigh; numerous tattoos on her back; per NCIC tattoos are described as: "firefighter helmet on left calf, cross sun moon and word "trouble" on back, tribal tattoo around belly button around navel." ; Per Army medical records, she has a tattoo on her left ankle possible waves and stars, she has a tattoo on her right ankle that says "Sarah Ann" with flowers, and she has a tattoo on her right shoulder.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Grey sweatshirt with "Army" in black lettering, white checkered pajama pants, white socks white "Nike" athletic shoes, black jacket with "BDU" on it.
Jewelry: Silver chain with dog tags worn around neck, white wedding ring with three diamonds worn on left ring finger.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Margaret was last seen at approximately 1:30pm on 10/10/2006, at her residence near the vicinity of Wychwood Way and Roundtop Rd in Warren Township, NJ. Margaret has a medical condition and may need medication.
Agency Name: Warren Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 9087531000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-11949
NamUs Case Number: 1221
NCIC Case Number: M211997755
Added: 03/04/2022; Last Updated: 07/02/2024 - By: Doe-NamUs-App