4193DMON - Kenneth Gilbert Joseph Blais

1

Name: Kenneth Gilbert Joseph Blais
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 14, 1994
Location Last Seen: Sturgeon Falls, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 13, 1967
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ken
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Beard and mustache. Thin build. Tattoo on left bicep of cross, done by hand.

Identifiers

Dentals: Full set of teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black leather jacket, T-Shirt and jeans, duffel bag.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On September 14, 1994 Kenneth Blais had an argument with his mother. He left his residence at Levesque Street in Sturgeon Falls, Ontario saying he was going to meet up with his father.

The family assumed that Kenneth went to the Ottawa region. Ken never met up with his father and is still missing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: West Nipissing Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20090046OPP

Information Source(s)

OPP

Admin Notes

Added: 1-24-2010; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr