Name: Konstantine Gus Kladakis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 28, 1984
Location Last Seen: Sarasota County, Florida
Date of Birth: April 15, 1938
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kladakis was last seen at the Marina Jack fishing docks. A self-employed business man, he was due in Toronto, Canada on March 28, 1984, but never arrived. None of his credit cards have been used. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Sarasota County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (941)-861-5800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: S1999087762
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
FDLE
Sarasota Herald Tribune
Added: 1/22/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr