4191DFMO - Wilma Jean Norwood

Name: Wilma Jean Norwood
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 7, 2001
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 13, 1954
Age: 47 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'9"
Weight: 151 - 170 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wilma was last seen in St. Louis in December 2001. She has not been seen or heard from since this time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St Louis Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Heather Wooderson
Agency Phone Number: 314-231-1212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01169415

NamUs Case Number: 83027

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MO SHP (No poster available)

Admin Notes

Added: 3/2/22; Last Updated: 3/2/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App