Name: Kenneth Arthur Schweighart
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 02, 1982
Location Last Seen: New Lisbon, Burlington County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: June 25, 1935
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 145 - 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Kenneth may have a scar on his forehead
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: He was last seen wearing a blue jacket, green checkered shirt and blue pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kenneth Schweighart was a patient at the New Lisbon Developmental Center. He left on March 2, 1982 and has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: New Jersey Human Services Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Louis Freeman
Agency Phone Number: (609)658-0365
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2009-073564
NamUs Case Number: 3840
NCIC Case Number: M-816190871
NamUs
New Jersey State Police
Added: 12/8/09 ; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr