Name: Nicole Russo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 12, 1995
Location Last Seen: Brick, Ocean County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Circa 1979
Age: 16 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 98 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: scar on back from surgery(vertical)scar on right hip (surgery). Tattoo: tattoo fighting irishman right inside ankle
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: green silk jacket; gray skirt; white stockings
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: white tennis shoes
Nicole Russo was last seen on March 12, 1995 in Brick, New Jersey.
Agency Name: Brick Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Ken Steinberg, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 7322621100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8808-95
NamUs Case Number: 14803
Added: 02/26/2022; Last Updated: 02/26/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App