Name: Renee Denise DeAngelo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 12, 1993
Location Last Seen: Perth Amboy, Middlesex County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Circa 1968
Age: 25 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: She has tattoos in the following locations; ; right ankle- butterfly with heart; right wrist- butterfly with flowers ; back- Pegasus with flowers; right hand (unknown tattoo); right arm (unknown tattoo)
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White sweater, black top, and jeans (size 27).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Accessories: Unknown Eyewear: Unknown Footwear: Unknown Jewelry: Unknown
Renee was last last seen by her sister in an unknown wooded area in Perth Amboy.
Agency Name: Perth Amboy Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sandra Rivera, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 7323243822
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94003236
NamUs Case Number: 21530
Added: 02/24/2022; Last Updated: 02/24/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App