4182DMMO - Rickey Lee Enochs

ALT TXT

Name: Rickey Lee Enochs
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 30, 1977
Location Last Seen: Monroe City, Marion County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 11, 1959
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

According to family members, Rickey left the house with an unknown individual in a vehicle with Illinois plates. He did not take any personal belongings with him, and told his father he would be back soon. The family has not heard from him since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Monroe City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Darren Freidank
Agency Phone Number: 573-735-4431
Agency E-Mail: twheeler@mcsomo.com
Agency Case Number: 09-0479

NamUs Case Number: 10913
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MSHP

Admin Notes

Added: 11/26/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr