1: News file photo; 2: News File Photo
Name: Yeda Sharon Rosenthal
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 22, 1991
Location Last Seen: Cherry Hill, Camden County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Circa 1959
Age: 32 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9" - 5'10"
Weight: 150 - 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Dede
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Yeda "Dede" Sharon Rosenthal was last seen February 22, 1991. She is presumed deceased after a former handyman at her apartment building was charged with her murder in 1995. Her remains have not been recovered.
Agency Name: Cherry Hill Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Jason Snyder, Lieutenant
Agency Phone Number: 8566651200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-006272
NamUs Case Number: 39445
Added: 02/24/2022; Last Updated: 02/24/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App