Name: Diana Martinez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 20, 1987
Location Last Seen: North Bergen, Hudson County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Circa 1973
Age: 14 years old
Race: Multiple
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On 3/20/1987 she left a note stating she was going to Miami, Florida and took clothing and $200.00 in US Currency. Family resided in Hialeah, FL.
Agency Name: North Bergen Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Peter Insetta, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 2013922100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: J8607/15070612
NamUs Case Number: 30051
Added: 02/24/2022; Last Updated: 02/24/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App