1: Rachelle Destefano photo from NCIC
Name: Rachelle Elaine Destefano
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 20, 1986
Location Last Seen: Manalapan, Monmouth County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Circa 1952
Age: 34 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'6"
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Dyed Blond as per NCIC.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercing: ears
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Jewelry: Gold wedding band
Victim's sister contacted this agency on April 22, 1986 to report her sister missing.
Agency Name: Manalapan Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Jared Aronson, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 7324464300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1986-3917
NamUs Case Number: 52225
Added: 02/24/2022; Last Updated: 02/24/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App