2: Archived news article
Name: Jennifer Ann Prince
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 18, 1978
Location Last Seen: Brick, Ocean County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: Circa 1957
Age: 21 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 110 - 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: rust colored dress
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Accessories: "disco bag" Footwear: new burgandy boots
Jennifer was reported missing by her mother on 11/18/1978. Jennifer does not drive and did not tell anyone where she was going. She left her 4 month old baby behind. As per her husband she was last senn wearing new burgandy boots, a rust colored dress and carries a "disco" bag.
Agency Name: Brick Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Ken Steinberg, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 7322621100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 31949-02 and 28104-78
NamUs Case Number: 22939
Added: 02/24/2022; Last Updated: 02/24/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App