Name: Marco Antonio Lopez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 12, 1996
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: March 31, 1975
Age: 21 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 175 -185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sparky; David Angel Campos; Marco Antonio Lopez-Lopez
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Circular scar on his left cheek, tattoo of the letters "WWC" on his left shoulder, "sparky" in the web of his hand/finger, "WWC" on his outer left forearm
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marco was last seen in the area of North 19th Avenue and West Missouri Avenue. He had told family he would be attending a party in South Phoenix. Marco was seen getting into the vehicle of a known friend. He was never seen again. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Stuart Somershoe
Agency Phone Number: (602) 261-8065
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 71072149
NamUs Case Number: 3887
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 11/18/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr